News   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002

20.11 Jyväskylä, Internationla show
MrsInga Siil, Ee

Rushes I Am Legend JUN VG

19.11 Jyväskylä, Internationla show
Mrs Marja Talvitie

Rushes I Am Legend JUN VG

6.11 Mustasaari, Obedience test
Mr Veijo Kinnunen

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 3rd prize in openclass with 137 points.

Congratulations!

16.10. Mjösund, Field trial qualification test
Risto Aaltonen

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero"  Qualified in the field
Congratulations Jouko!

15.10. Mjösund, Field trial qualification test
Risto Aaltonen

Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy"  Qualified in the field

foto Markku Kastepohja
foto Markku Kastepohja

1.10 Ilmajoki, Obedience test
Mr Juha Kurtti

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 1st prize in openclass with 167 points and 3rd in class.

Congratulations!

25.9 Kaustinen, Obedience test
Mr Allan Aula

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 3rd prize in openclass with 129 points.

Congratulations!

18.9 Seinäjoki, Obedience test
Mrs Tuija Heino

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 2nd prize in openclass with 144 points.

Congratulations!

4.9. Kirkkonummi, Golden Special
Eileen Caisley, kennel Standfast GB

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" openclass EXC
Rushes Great Escape "Chili" workingclass VG
Rushes Ice Cool "Ninja" juniorclass VG
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" workingclass VG

3.9. Rovaniemi, RN
Marjo Jaakkola

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" AVO ERI

27.8. Suonenjoki, Group show
Mr Bruno Facq (France)

Rushes I Am Legend "Rico" juniorclass EXC

18.8. Hollola, Tracking test for huntingdogs
Mr Hannu Suonto

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" 2nd prize in openclass with 39 points.

17.8. Parainen, Water rescuetest
Mr Jan Simolin

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" Qualification test approved with 91/100 points

Congratulations Jokke!

14.8. Helsinki, Puppyshow
Mrs Eeva Anttinen

Rushes Jar of Joy 1st in puppyclass 5-7 months

13.8. Seinäjoki, Obedience test
Mr Annan Aula

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 1st prize in openclass with 189 pointss, prize of honour and 2nd in class.

Congratulations!

10.8. Parainen, Water rescuetest
Mr Jan Simolin

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 3rd prize in beginnersclass

7.8. Hollola, Tracking test for huntingdogs
Mrs Satu Savolainen-Pulli

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" 2nd prize in openclass with 34 points.

7.8. Salo, Group show
Mrs Vera Smirnova, EE

Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine "Koru" workingclass EXC2

6.8. Kittilä, Group show
Mrs Tiina Illukka

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" openclass EXC

30.7. Jurva, Group show
Mr PAavo Mattila

Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" workingclass EXC1

23.7. Laihia, Field trial qualification test
Ossi Kähärä

Rushes Good Hennessy "Sälli" Qualified in the field

Congratulations Marjo!

foto Tanja Rivinoja foto Tanja Rivinoja

23.7. Salo, Water rescuetest
Mr Kim Granholm, Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Dream Theater "Muusa" 1st prize in beginnersclass and classwinner!

Congratulations Niina and "Muusa" !

10.7. Kurikka, Water rescuetest
Mr Jan Simolin

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" 1st prize in beginnersclass with 100/100 points and 2nd in class.

Congratulations!

photo Sari Kiikka
photo Sari Kiikka

photo Sari Kiikka
photo Sari Kiikka

9.7. Kurikka, Water rescuetest
Mr Jan Simolin

Fi Tracking CH TK1 Rushes Country Song "Rossi" Qualification test approved with 98/100 points

4th type of hobby started with success, you're the best Marjo! Congratulations!

photo Sari Kiikka
photo Sari Kiikka

9.7. Masku, Water rescuetest
Mr Jyrki Heino, Mr Teemu Pekka Virtanen

Rushes Dream Theater "Muusa" 3rd prize in beginnersclass.

3.7. Parainen, Water rescuetest
Mr Kim Granholm, Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Dream Theater "Muusa" 1st prize in beginnersclass and classwinner!

Congratulations Niina and "Muusa" !

photo


photo

2.7. Tuusula, all breeds show
Mrs Riitta-Liisa Kehtonen

Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" workingclass ECX3 CCQ

photo
Cooling after show

25.6. Rovaniemi, International show
Mr Wim Wellens, NED

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" openclass ECX1 CCQ Best bitch 3.

Congratulations Pia !

photo Riikka Lehtosalo

22.6. Salo, Water rescuetest
Mr Jan Simolin, Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Dream Theater "Muusa" 3rd prize in beginnersclass.

Congratulations Niina and "Muusa" !

photo

18.6. Rovaniemi, Field trial qualification test
Mr Tapio Sihvonen

Kultahännän Erikois Agentti Qualified in the field
(Fi Ch Mäntypirtin Omar - Rushes Elf From Arctic)

Congratulations to kennel Kultahännän!

13.6. Parainen, Water rescuetest
Mr Kim Granholm, Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Dream Theater "Muusa" Qualification test approved with 98/100 points

Congratulations Niina and "Muusa" !

photo
Muusa

photo

12.6. Aura, Group show
Mrs Riitta Niemelä

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" openclass EXC2 CCQ
Rushes Fire Design "Sonny" workingclass EXC1
Rushes Depravity "Bella" openclass EXC3
Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine "Koru" working class EXC1 CCQ BB-4

photo
Rushes Fast'n Furious

photo
Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine (photo Sirpa Koivulaakso)

11.6. Seinäjoki, Golden Ring annual maainshow
Mrs Sheila Watkins, GB

Rushes Good Hennessy "Sälli" openclass VG

5.6. Aura, Group show
Mrs Tuula Savolainen

Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine "Koru" working class EXC1 CCQ BB-2 CAC

photo Pia Kyllönen
photo Pia Kyllönen

2.6. Toijala, Group show
Mr Pekka Teini

Rushes Fire Design "Sonny" working class VG
Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine "Koru" working class EXC1 CCQ

photo Kati Grön

15.5. Golden Ring ry Speciality show, Suonenjoki
Mrs Dawn Rose, kennel Gaytonwood, GB

Rushes I Am Legend "Rico" malepuppies 7-9 months 4th.

20.3. Winter trial, Jämsä
Judges: Mrs Satu Virtaranta & Mrs Tarja Tuhola

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" 27,50 points, plased 28th.

6.3. Golden Ring ry Speciality show, Kaarina
Mrs Elizabeth Pope, kennel Chilzer(dogs)& Mrs Rosemary Lewis, kennel Perodale(bitches) GB

Rushes Fast'n Furious OPEN VG

photo Tiina Valonen


Back