News   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!



31.10. Golden Ring training Working test, Hattula
Hannele & Teppo Pekkanen

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" 20+0+8+20= 48 points, no prize in novicaclass
Chili got the best points in novice class anyway, congratulations about that Carita!


photos Marja Alakoski
photo Marja Alakoski

photo Marja Alakoski

photo Marja Alakoski

30.10. Working test, Vahto
Kaj Falk Andreasen & Christian B. Søndergaard (DK)

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" 6+19+4+8= 37 points and no prize in noviceclass

First time for me in working test, I failed a lot :D But fun and "Huvi" enjoyed it so maybe we'll try again :)

10.10 Retriever spwciality show, Hyvinkää
Sue Almay, GB

Rushes Great Escape workingclass VG

9.10 Working test, Padasjoki
Mika Lappalainen

Rushes Great Escape novice class 3rd prize with 51 points.

26.9 Obedience test, Kaustinen
Allan Aula

Fi TrCH Rushes Country Song noviceclass 1st prize ->TK1 with 182 points and placed 6th.

photo Sari Kiikka

18.9 Obedience test, Kokkola
Allan Aula

Fi TrCH Rushes Country Song noviceclass 1st prize with 180 points and placed 4th.

photo Sari Kiikka

11.9. Obedience test, Seinäjoki
Veijo Kinnunen

Fi TrCH Rushes Country Song noviceclass 2nd prize with 149,5 points and classwinner.

photo Sari Kiikka

5.9. Tracking test, Etelä-Pohjanmaa districts championship, Kuortane
Jarmo Nummijärvi

Fi Tr Ch Rushes Country Song "Rossi winnersclass 3rd prize with 26 points

4.9. Golden retriever speciality show, Kirkkonummi
Anne Wiidcock, kennel Stanroph GB

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" wotkingclass EXC2

28.8. Cold game test, Vehmaa
Ossi Kähärä

Solstrimmans Arctic Aquamarine "Koru" novice class 2nd prize
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi"
  novice class 1st prize

20-22.8. Opening of waterfowl hunting season

Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" worked very hard at the opening, she fetched at least 25 gooses :)

photo Patrik Söderlund

photo Patrik Söderlund

photo Patrik Söderlund

15.8. Obedience test, Seinäjoki
Jaana Ala-Lähteenmäki

Fi TrCH Rushes Country Song noviceclass 1st prize with 189 points and placed 2nd.

photo Sari Kiikka

15.8. All breeds show, Raisio
Barbara Müller, Switzerland

Rushes Fire Design working EXC2
Kultahännän Erikoispakkaus intermediate VG
Rushes Foxfire open EXC
Rushes Gunman's Joy working VG2

8.8. Blood tracking test, Orimattila
Ilkka Niemi

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" open class 2nd prize with 39 points.

8.8. International show, Kuopio
Laurent Pichard, Switzerland

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" open class EXC

photo

7.8. Group show, Korsholm
Leni Finne

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" intermediate class EXC1 BB-2 RES-CC

photo Patrik

7.8. International show, Kuopio
Andrew Brace, GB

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" open class EXC4

photo

photo

photo

6.8. International show, Kuopio
Tina Herman, Slo

Rushes Elf From Arctic "Pila" open class VG

photo

1.8. Golden Ring Speciality show, Joensuu
Sue Barnes, kennel Millgreen GB

Rushes Eagleheart "Sulo" working class VG

29.7. Summer Golden Show, Virrat
Jane Clark, kennel Trewater

Rushes Good Hennessy Maiden 2nd with HP

21.7. Cold game test, Iitti
Tobina Nyman

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" novice class 3rd prize
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" novice class 3rd prize
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
  novice class 1st prize

Pictures from test taken by Pia Kyllönen
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Great Escape "Chili"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Great Escape "Chili"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi"
photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi"

6.7. Blood tracking test, Hollola
Heikki Kulo

Rushes Great Escape  open class 1st prize with 44 points
Concratulations Carita and "Chili"!

3.7. All breed show, Forssa
Harto Stockmari

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" openclass VG3
Rushes Fire Design "Sonny" Workingclass EXC3
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" working class EXC1

13.6. Blood tracking test, Hollola
Matti Airomies

Rushes Great Escape open class 2nd prize with 39 points
Concratulations Carita and "Chili", great first test!

13.6. Group show, Raisio
Yvonne Larsson, SWE

Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" openclass VG3
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" working class EXC1

12.6. All Breed Show, Orivesi
Tiina Illukka

Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy" open class VG2

5.6. Cold game test, Nousiainen
Harri Siven

Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" novice class 3rd prize

29.5. Group show, Rovaniemi
Tuula Pratt

Rushes Elf From Arcitc "Pila" open class EXC3 BB-4
Pila's son Kultahännän Edustava Epeli "Mokke" juniorclass VG3

29.5. All Breed Show, Joensuu
Paavo Mattila

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" intermediate class VG

29.5. Group show, Närpiö
Elena Ruskovaara

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" workingclass VG1
Pictures from show


23.5. Tracking test, Virttaa
Kati Huovila

Rushes Depravity "Bella" open class 3rd prize with 23 points
Congratulations Terttu & Bella!

22.5. International show, Helsinki
Will De Vries-Hoogland, NED

Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy" open class VG4
Pictures from show


16.5. All breeds show, Mynämäki
Manola Poggesi Arnetoli, Italy

Rushes Gauntlet "Paavo" intermediate class VG3
Rushes Fire Design "Sonny" working class EXC1
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" working class EXC1

photo Tiina Valonen
Rushes Fire Design

photo Tiina Valonen
Rushes Gunman's Joy

15.5. Group show, Lestijärvi
Kirsi Nieminen

Rushes Good Hennessy "Sälli" intermediate class Very Good, placed 3rd

9.5. Cold game test, Vehmaa
Ossi Kähärä

Rushes Cool Honey "Sumu" novice class 2nd prize

photo Markku Kastepohja
photo Markku Kastepohja
photo Markku Kastepohja
photo Markku Kastepohja
photo Markku Kastepohja
photo Markku Kastepohja
Photos Markku Kastepohja, www.turkuflatti.net

2.5. Group show, Mouhijärvi
Vera Smirnova, Estonia

Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy" openclass Very Good

photo Kati Grön

photo Kati Grön

25.4. International show, Lahti
Tatjana Urek, Slovenia

Rushes Great Escape "Chili" intermediateclass EXC

photo Kati Grön

5.4. Group show, Ruovesi
Mr Pekka Teini

Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy" Openclass EXC3.
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" Workingclass EXC4.

photo Tiina Valonen
Rushes Fabulous Design "Cindy"

photo Tiina Valonen
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi"

27.3. Group show, Pyhäselkä
Ms Saija Juutilainen

Rushes Eagleheart "Sulo" workingclass VG2

photo Ramin Miraftabi
photo Ramin Miraftabi

14.3. Åbo Open Show, Turku
Ms Malin Danielsson, kennel Feodora's, Sweden

Rushes Fire Design noviceclass 3rd.


Revarded by Lakeuden Retriverassociation:
Tracking dog of the year 2009 placement 2nd; Fi Tracking CH Rushes Country Song "Rossi" owner Marjo Kuusisto-Rajala
Congratulations!


Revarded at The Golden Ring's "The dog of the Year" competition:
Tracking dog of the year 2009 placement 2nd; Fi Tracking CH Rushes Country Song "Rossi" owner Marjo Kuusisto-Rajala
Tracking beginner of the year 2009 placement 3rd; Rushes Fast'n Furious "Nero" owner Jouko Lindström
Congratulations!

23.1. International show , Turku
Mr George Kostapoulus, Greece

Rushes Depravity "Bella" openclass VG

10.1. Puppyshow, Helsinki
Mr Juha Palosaari

Puppies 5-7 months
Rushes High Voltage "Vänkä" 2nd HP
Rushes Hardy Adventure "Luka" 3rd
Rushes High Arctic "Daisy" 2nd

photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes High Voltage "Vänkä" (photo Pia Kyllönen)

photo Pia Kyllönen
Rushes High Arctic "Daisy" (photo Pia Kyllönen)

photo Pia Kyllönen
"Luka" & "Daisy" & "Vänkä" (photo Pia Kyllönen)


Back