News  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002

15.9. Suomusjärvi, Water rescue trial
Mrs Sari Ruponen

Rushes For Whom The Bell Tolls "Pate" passed qualification test 65/100p.

Congratulations Päivi!

kuva

15.9. Lohja, Nose Work
Mr Timo Pussinen & Mr Erkku Jussinheimo

Rushes Masquerade "Sani" 1-class trial 100 p. and winner of trial. Moved to 2nd class,

Congratulations Merita!

15.9. Raasepori, Cold game test
Mr Timo Väisänen

RTK1 TK2 Rushes Opera Singer "Siru" 3rd prize beginnersclass

Congratulations Virpi!

14.9. Raasepori, Cold game test
Mr Kari Silvennoinen

RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" 3rd prize beginnersclass

Congratulations Kristina!

8.9. Uurainen, water rescue trial, K-S kenneldistricts championchip
Jyrki Heino

Fi Vpva RTK4 Rushes Next Love VOI2 87/100p.
K-S kenneldistricts championchip 3rd place

Congratulations Saara!

7.9. Seinäjoki, Rally-obedience, E-P kenneldistricts championchip
Mrs Maria Riski

Rushes Painter's Joy "Alma"  ALOHYV 98/100p

Congratulations Mari!

7.9. Kirkkonummi, Golden Special show for golden retrievers
Rikke Borring (m) & Suzi Golder (f)

RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" working EXC
Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu" working EXC CQ
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" working EXC CQ
Fi Ch Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC

kuva
RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan

kuva
Rushes Original Diamond & Rushes Pancake With Honey

kuva
breedersclass

4.9. Rusko, Water rescue trial
Mr Jyrki Heino

Rushes Licence To Quickstep "Rome" qualificationtest passed with 98/100p.

Congratulations Tommi!

24.8. Parainen, Cold game trial
Mr Petri Tuominen

RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan 2nd prize beginnersclass

Congratulations Kristina!

24.8. Jämsä, Water rescue trial
Mrs Sari Ruponen

Fi Vpva RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  1st prize winnersclass 100/100p and best of the test

Congratulations Saara!

kuva

11.8. Raisio All breed show
Mrs Reia Leikola-Walden

Rushes High Arctic "Daisy" VET EXC2

Congratulations Kirsi!

4.8. Paimio, Obedience test, Finnish championship
Mr Ralf Björklund

RTK2 TK1 BH Rushes New Token "Rasa"  1st prize openclass ->TK2 300,76 p. HP. (placed 11/68)
Rasa was also in team Lakeuden Tokoilijat which won silver!

Congratulations Marjo!

kuva
photo Sporttirakki

3.8. Salo, Field qualification test
Mr Risto Aaltonen

Rushes For Whom The Bell Tolls "Pate"  passed qualification

Congratulations Päivi!

kuva

3.8. Mustasaari , Group show
Mr Reino Korpela

Rushes Painter's Joy "Alma" OPEN EXC2 CQ BB-3

Congratulations Mari!

kuva

27.7. Masku, Working test
Mrs Maarit Saarinen, Mr Reima Ronkainen, Mr Tomi Sarkkinen & Mr Pekka Tuomi

RTK1 RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi"  1st prize beginnersclass 89/100p. placed 3/24

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!

21.7. Tartto Estonia, all breeds show
Mr Savvas Hadjisavvas

Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" JUN EXC2
Fi Mva Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC1 CQ vet-CAC BB-4 BOB-veteran

kuva


kuva

20.7. Tartto Estonia, all breeds show
Mr Jean-Francois Vanaken

Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" JUN VG
Fi Ch Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" CH EXL2

20.7. Ylöjärvi, Obedience test, Golden retriever championship
Mrs Mari Väänänen

RTK2 TK1 Rushes New Token "Rasa"  1st prize openclass 298,5p. HP and winner of the class
Rasa also gained next trophy's:
Aune's trophy: best points in openclass
Heppu's trophy malja: prosentually best points in test

Congratulations Marjo & Rasa!

kuva

13.7. Asikkala, Water rescue trial
Mr Pasi Dunderfelt

RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  1st prize winnersclass -> FI WRCH 93/100p. placed 1/3

Huge congratulations to both of you, you are super pair!

kuva

5.7. Salo, Water rescue trial
Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Known Fashion "Aada" 3rd prize openclass

ongratulations Sini!

30.6. Raasepori, All breed show
Mrs Leni Finne

Rushes Hardwired "Peppi" JUN VG1

Congratulations Sini!

kuva

30.6. Laukaa, Water rescue trial
Mr Pasi Dunderfelt

RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova" 2nd prize winnersclass 88/100p. placed 2/5

Congratulations Saara!

29.6. Laukaa, Water rescue trial
Mr Pasi Dunderfelt

RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  1st prize winnersclass 97/100p. placed 2/4

Congratulations Saara!

kuva
photo Kirsi Kansanoja

16.6. Kuopio, Water rescue trial
Mrs Heli Ronkainen

RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova" 2nd prize winnersclass 89/100p.

Congratulations Saara!

14.6. Ilmajoki, Obedience test
Mrs Heli Herrala

TK1 RTK1 RTK2 Rushes New Token "Rasa"  1st prize openclass 294,5p. HP & winne rof the class

Congratulations Marjo!

kuva

9.6. Salo, Cold game test
Mr etri Tuominen

RTK1 RTK2 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi"  1st prize beginnersclass & and Auran malja-prize for best co-operation

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!


kuva

9.6. Laukaa, 2 x Rally-obedience
Mrs Pia Heikkinen & Mrs Maria Riski

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  
MESHYV 99/100p. placed 2nd. & 
MESHYV 93/100p.

Congratulations Saara & Nova!


kuva

30.5. Jämsä, 2 x Rally-obedience
Maria Riski

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  MESHYV 78/100p. &  MESHYV 86/100p.

Congratulations Saara & Nova!

25.5. Laukaa, Rally-obedience
Mrs Tiia Hämäläinen

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 RTK4 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  MESHYV 81/100p.

Congratulations Saara & Nova!

25.5. Kemiönsaari, Group show
Mrs Leni Finne

Rushes For Whom The Bell Tolls "Pate" JUN EXC1
Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" JUN EXC1
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" WORK VG2

19.5. Vihti, Rally-obedience
Mr Heikki Palosaari

RTK1 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" AVOHYV ->RTK2 89/100points & Judge's choice

11.5. Pöytyä, Group show
Mrs Laura Cox, Ireland

Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" working EXC3
Fi Ch Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET ERI1 SA VSP-veteraaniveteran EXC1 CQ BOS veteran

kuva
Lettu / photo Mia Kataja

kuva
Huvi / photo Mia Kataja

5.5. Lahnus, unofficiall working test
Mr Esa Schön & Mr Jari Särkänlahti

TK1 TK2 RTK1 Rushes Opera Singer "Siru" beginnersclass 1st prize with 88/100p. placed 3rd

Congratulations Virpi!

5.5. Pöytyä, Group show
Mr Pekka Teini

Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" JUN VG3
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" WORK VG2

28.4. Nurmijärvi, MH-charecterdescription
Mrs Heli Väätäjä & Mrs Marjut Kauto

MH done:
Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi"
Rushes Optimus Prime "Reino"
Rushes Oblivion "Aava"
Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu"
Rushes Perfect Crime "Kimi"
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu"


kuva
O-pentuetta / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
P-pentuetta / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Jedi / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Reino / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Aava / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Cisu / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Kimi / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

kuva
Lettu / kuva Ilkka Tuomas-Kettunen

14.4. Helsinki, Royal Canin puppyshow
Mrs Eeva Anttinen

Rushes Hardwired "Peppi" BOB & BIG-3 puppy

Congratulations Sini!


kuva
Rushes Hardwired

kuva
Rushes Hardwired

13.4. Lohja, Rally-obedience
Mrs Jaana Karppinen

RTK1 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" AVOHYV 95/100p.

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!

13.4. Helsinki, Royal Canin puppyshow
Mrs Lotta Vuorinen

Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" BOB puppy
Rushes Ride The Lightning "Smör" 2nd with HP


kuva
Rushes Seek And Destroy

kuva
Rushes Ride The Lightning

6.4. Kuopio, Rally-obedience
Mrs Fiia-Maria Kivioja

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  MESHYV ->RTK4 71/100p.

Congratulations Saara & Nova!


kuva

6.4. Ilmajoki, Rally-obedience
Mrs Iiris Harju

TK1 RTK1 BH Rushes New Token "Rasa"  AVOHYV ->RTK2 89/100 p. & Judge's prize

Congratulations Marjo & Rasa!


kuva

6.4. Salo, Rally-obedience
Mrs Riikka Timonen

RTK1 Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" AVOHYV 83/100p. & Judge's prize

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!

30.3.0 Salo, Rally-obedience
Tiia Hämäläinen

Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" ALOHYV -> RTK1 85/100 points

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!

30.3.Seinäjoki, Rally-obedience
Mrs Tytti Lintenhofer

TK1 RTK1 BH Rushes New Token "Rasa"  AVOHYV 99/100 points

Congratulations Marjo & Rasa!

30.3. Hämeenlinna, Unofficial working test
Mrs Kirsi Launomaa, Mrs Maarit Nikkanen, Mrs Mervi Salo & Mr Mikko Tusa

TK1 TK2 RTK1 Rushes Opera Singer "Siru" 1st prize beginnersclass 75/100 points
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" 1st prize beginnersclass 87/100 points

23.3. Turku Int. show
Mrs Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Mrs Eva Liljeqvist Borg puppies

Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" Puppy 2. HP
Rushes Ride The Lightning "Smör" puppy 3.
Fi Mva Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC2

16.3. Jyväskylä, Rally-obedience
Mrs Taru Leskinen

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  MESHYV 82/100 points

Congratulations Saara & Nova!

16.3. Kokkola, Rally-obedience
Mrs Fiia-Maria Kivioja

TK1 RTK1 BH Rushes New Token "Rasa"  AVOHYV 88/100 points

Congratulations Marjo & Rasa!

9.3. Lohja, Rally-obedience
Mrs Hannele Pirttimaa

Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi"  ALOHYV 85/100 points

Congratulations Kristina!!

3.3. Janakkala, Rally-obedience
Mrs Taru Leskinen

TK1 TK2 RTK1 Rushes Opera Singer "Siru"  AVOHYV 74/100points

Congratulations Virpi!

23.2. Jyväskylä, Rally-obedience
Mrs Tytti Lintenhofer

RTK1 RTK2 RTK3 Rushes Next Love "Nova"  MESHYV 86/100points

Congratulations Saara & Nova!


kuva
photo Jouni Parkkonen

3.2. Helsinki, Puppy show
Mrs Viveca Lahokoski

Puppy class 5-7 months
Rushes Fade To Black "Jare" 1st HP
Rushes For Whom The Bell Tolls "Pate" 2nd
Rushes Seek And Destroy "Mosha" 1st HP
Rushes Hardwired "Peppi" 2nd HP
Rushes Ride The Lightning "Smör" 4th
Rushes BOB breeder

Thank you all for a nice day!


kuva
photo Sini Haakana

12.1. Salo, Rally-obedience
Mrs Anna Klingenberg

Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi"  ALOHYV 85/100p.

Congratulations Kristina & Jedi!


kuva


Back