News  2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002

11.8. Salo, Water rescue test
Mr Jan Simolin

Rushes Known Fashion "Aada" 3rd prize openclass with 68/100 points.

Congratulations Sini!!

11.8. Helsinki, Obedience test
Mr Harri Laisi

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru"  1st prize
openclass with 275 points, placed 1st.

Congratulations Virpi!

kuva

5.8. Ilmajoki, Rally-tobedience
Mrs Minna Hillebrand

Rushes New Token "Rasa"  ALOHYV
89/100 points and judge's choise

Congrats again Marjo!

kuva

4.8. Perniö, Field qualification test
Mr Risto Aaltonen

Rushes Optimus Prime "Reino"  passed qualification

Congratulations Antti!

kuva

4.8. Isokyrö, Group show
Mrs Hannele Jokisilta

Rushes Painter's Joy "Alma" INT EXC2 CQ

Congratulations Mari!

kuva

29.7. Sievi, Rally obedience
Mrs Fiia-Maria Kivioja

Rushes New Token "Rasa"  ALOHYV
with 98/100 p., placed 1st/14

Congratulations Marjo!

kuva

28.7. Laukaa, Water rescue test
Mrs Heli Ronkainen

Rushes Next Love "Nova"  1st prize
winnersclass with 92/100 p., placed 2nd

Congratulations Saara!

kuva


kuva


kuva

21.7. Kangasala, Water rescue test
Mr Kim Granholm

Rushes Next Love "Nova" 2nd prize winnersclass 80/100 points

21.7. Salo, Water rescue test
Mrs Monica Lindroos

Rushes Known Fashion "Aada" 3rd prize openclass 68/100 points

14.7. Laukaa, All breed show
Mr Erling Kjaer Pedersen

Rushes Next Love "Nova" OPEN VG4

8.7. Virrat, Field qualification test
Mr Jouni Vimpeli

Rushes Perfect Crime "Kimi"  passed qualification

Congratulations Kirsi and Ilkka!

kuva

7.7. Sauvo, Grou show
Mr Kari Salminen

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC1 CQ BB-1 BOS veteran  CAC, BOS -> FI CH

kuva
photo Leena Lintukorpi

kuva
BOB Fi&Ee&Lv&By Ch Ee JCh EeJw-10 HeVW-17 Clearing Pond's Flying High - BOS Fi CH Rushes Gunman's Joy / photo Leena Lintukorpi

7.7. Espoo, Water Rescue test
Mr Kim Granholm & Mrs Mia Flink

Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu"  1st prize
in beginners class with 98/100 points, moves to open class

Congratulations Jaana!

4.7. Tammela, Field qualification test
Mr Petri Tuominen

Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu"  passed qualification

Congratulations Jaana!

kuva

1.7. Salo, water rescue test
Mrs Sari Ruponen & Mr Topi Ruuskanen

Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu"  1st prize beginnersclass with 90/100 points

Congratulations Jaana!

26.6. Seinäjoki, Obedience test
Mrs Marjo Halmiala

Rushes New Token "Rasa"  1st prize noviceclass 172 points

Congratulationsa Marjo!


kuva
Rushes New Token / photo Mari Koskela

24.6. Laukaa, Rally-obedience
Mrs Taru Leskinen

Rushes Next Love "Nova"  VOIHYV -> RTK3 85/100 points.

Congratulations Saara and Nova!

19.6. Sipoo, Water rescue test
Mr Kim Granholm

Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu" Qualification test pessed

Congratulations Jaana!

18.6. Janakkala, Obedience test
Mrs Mari Väänänen

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru" 3rd prize in openclass with 216,5 points.

Congratulations Virpi!

17.6. Salo, All breeds show
Mr Tomasz Borkowski, PL

Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" INT EXC1 CQ
Rushes Neverending Story "Klaara" OPEN VG
Rushes Known Fashion "Aada" WORK VG2
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET VG1

9.6. Hämeenlinna, Obedience test
Mr Vesa Kallio

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru" 2nd prize openclass with 225,5 points and winner of the class.

Congratulations Virpi!

9.6. Jämsä, Rally-obedience
Mrs Pia Heikkinen

Rushes Next Love "Nova"  VOIHYV 74/100 points.

Congratulations Saara and Nova!

9.6. Forssa, All breeds show
Mr Borge Espeland

Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC3

27.5. Salo, Field qualification test
Mr Juha Tenhunen

Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu"  passed qualification

kuva

24.5. Jyväskylä Rally-obedience
Mrs Minna Hillebrand

Rushes Next Love "Nova"  VOIHYV 96/100 points and winner of the class

Congratulations Saara!

12.5. Järvenpää, All breed show
Mrs Tuus Van Adrichem Boogeart-Kwint

Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" INT EXC3
Rushes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET EXC3 CQ

10.5. Akaa, Group show
Mrs Tiina Illukka

Rushes Neverending Story "Klaara" openclass VG3

10.5. Ilmajoki, Obedience test
Mrs Kaarina Pesonen

Rushes New Token "Rasa"  1st prize noviceclass 180,5 points HP, placed 2/6

Congratulationsa Marjo!


kuva
Rushes New Token

28.4. Alajärvi, MH characterdescription
Mrs Anne Kuivinen & Mrs Susanne Mattas

Rushes New Token "Rasa" MH description done

28.4. Salo, Group show
Mrs Pirjo Aaltonen

Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" WORK G
Rushes Pancake With Honey "Lettu" INT VG
Rushes Neverending Story "Klaara" OPEN VG
Ruhes Gunman's Joy "Huvi" VET VG3

18.3. Lohja, Golden Retriever associations main speciality show
Mrs Sue Brown, kennel Ipcress (dogs) & Mrs Emma Archibald, kennel Abinvale (bitches)

Rushes Obi-Wan "Jedi" WORK EXC1 & BIS-2 workingdog
Rushes Original Diamond "Cisu" OPEN VG

kuva
Rushes Obi-Wan

kuva
BIS-1 Woodchuck'Orieltal Cherry & BIS-2 Rushes Obi-Wan

18.3. Korpilahti Group show
Mr Harto Stockmari

Rushes Next Love "Nova" OPEN VG3

kuva

11.3. Vantaa, Obedience test
Mrs Kaarina Pirilä

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru"  1st prize and TK1 in noviceclass with 176,5 points.

Congratulations Virpi and Siru!

kuva

17.2. Seinäjoki
Lakeuden Retriever Association

Rushes Painter's Joy "Alma" was awarted with a Maisan Malja - cup trophy for the most successfull puppy at shows at year 2017 by Lakeuden Retrieverclub

Congratulations Mari!

10.2. Espoo, Obedience test
Mrs Carina Savander-Ranne

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru"  1st prize in noviceclass with 181 points and HP, placement 1/4

Congratulations Virpi!

27.1. Janakkala, Obedience test
Mr Harri Laisi

Rushes Opera Singer "Siru"  1st prize in noviceclass with 184 points and HP, placement 2/12

Congratulations Virpi!

kuva

20.1. Jyväskylä Rally-obedience
Mrs Minna Hillebrand

Rushes Next Love "Nova"  AVOHYV -> RTK2 89/100 points

Congratulations Saara!

kuva


Back